Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-instagram2x Top-white-phone2x + 44 (0)1983 296621 Top-white-webcam2x Webcam Top-white-search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2019

Tuesday 19 20:00 "Culver Cliffs & the Isle of Wight at War" presented by Tim Wander Social
Thursday 21 12:00 Ladies Light Lunch Social
Friday 22 10:00 - 12:00 iPad lessons book
Saturday 23 10:30 - 12:30 An introduction to Astro Navigation - Part 1 Winter Training
Sunday 24 10:30 - 12:30 An introduction to Astro Navigation - Part 2 Winter Training
Tuesday 26 20:00 "Falklands War" presented by John Gulliver Social
 

March 2019

Saturday 02 3 RYA Dinghy Show External Event
Saturday 02 19:00 Commodore's Dining In Social book
Tuesday 05 20:00 "Trawler Trip in 1968 to South Coast of Iceland" presented by Graham Lambie Social
Tuesday 12 20:00 "Verges & Hedgerows of the Isle of Wight" presented by Richard Knowles Social
Wednesday 13 19:00 Wine Club No. 4 - Wines for Spring Social book
Thursday 14 10:30 Club Coffee Morning Social
Tuesday 19 20:00 "All at Sea" presented by Rod Nicholls Social
Wednesday 20 09:00 - 16:00 Race Officer Theory Course Winter Training
Thursday 21 12:00 Ladies Light Lunch Social
Saturday 23 09:00 - 16:00 Race Officer Theory Course Winter Training
Saturday 23 19:00 Fitting Out Supper Social
Tuesday 26 20:00 "The loss of the yacht Ouzo - a different perspective" presented by Mike Waddleton Social
 

April 2019

Tuesday 02 20:00 - 21:00 "Adventures in Motor Racing & Investing in Classic Cars" presented by Patrick Keen
Tuesday 09 20:00 tbc Social
Thursday 11 10:30 Club Coffee Morning Social
Thursday 11 12:00 50+ Members Lunch Social
Friday 12 12:00 Luncheon and Fashion Show Social book
Tuesday 16 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 1 Evening Race Series
Tuesday 23 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 2 Evening Race Series
Wednesday 24 26 Yarmouth Harbour Rally Cruising Fleet
Saturday 27 28 Lymington Haven Rally Cruising Fleet
Tuesday 30 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 3 Evening Race Series
 

May 2019

Tuesday 07 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 4 Evening Race Series
Thursday 09 10:30 Club Coffee Morning
Thursday 09 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Tuesday 14 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 5 Evening Race Series
Wednesday 15 17 Poole Harbour Rally Cruising Fleet
Thursday 16 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Thursday 16 19:00 Ladies Dining In Night Social
Saturday 18 City Livery One Day Regatta Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 18 20 Weymouth Harbour Rally Cruising Fleet
Saturday 18 Inshore Series - Christchurch Bay Race (ISC Shoreline) Club Racing
Tuesday 21 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 6 Evening Race Series
Thursday 23 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Tuesday 28 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 7 Evening Race Series
Thursday 30 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 Cowes Clubs & Classes Assoc (CCCA) - Keelboat June Series » CCCA Series - Day 1 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 01 Sonar Weekend Mini Series - 1 » Sonar Weekend - Day 1 Sonar
Saturday 01 2 Women's Open Keelboat Championship External Event
Sunday 02 Cowes Clubs & Classes Assoc (CCCA) - Keelboat June Series » CCCA Series - Day 2 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Sunday 02 Sonar Weekend Mini Series - 1 » Sonar Weekend - Day 2 Sonar
Tuesday 04 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 8 Evening Race Series
Thursday 06 RLYC - Sonar Regatta Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 06 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Friday 07 B Cup Regatta » 'B' Cup Regatta - Day 1 - (Committee boat) Club Racing
Saturday 08 B Cup Regatta » 'B' Cup Regatta - Day 2 - (Committee boat) Club Racing
Saturday 08 'B' Cup Regatta Party Social
Sunday 09 B Cup Regatta » 'B' Cup Regatta - Day 3 - (Committee boat) Club Racing
Monday 10 IDOR Regatta 2019 » IDOR - Day 1 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Monday 10 IDOR Hatch Supper and Briefing Social
Tuesday 11 IDOR Regatta 2019 » IDOR - Day 2 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Tuesday 11 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 9 Evening Race Series
Wednesday 12 IDOR Regatta 2019 » IDOR - Day 3 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 13 16 IOW Music Festival External Event
Thursday 13 IDOR Regatta 2019 » IDOR - Day 4 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 13 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Thursday 13 19:00 IDOR Dinner Social
Friday 14 IDOR Regatta 2019 » IDOR - Day 5 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 15 BPMI Cup Regatta » BPMI - Day 1 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 15 Inshore Series - Solent Race (ISC Shoreline) Club Racing
Sunday 16 BPMI Cup Regatta » BPMI - Day 2 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Tuesday 18 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 10 Evening Race Series
Wednesday 19 23 Bembridge Harbour Rally Cruising Fleet
Thursday 20 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Tuesday 25 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 11 Evening Race Series
Wednesday 26 DIAM 24 Regatta » DIAM - Day 1 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 27 DIAM 24 Regatta » DIAM - Day 2 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 27 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Saturday 29 Round The Island Race
 

July 2019

Tuesday 02 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 12 Evening Race Series
Thursday 04 Savills Sonar Regatta - Provisional (client has not yet confirmed) Sonar
Thursday 04 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Tuesday 09 12 RS Elite - National Championship External Event
Tuesday 09 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 13 Evening Race Series
Thursday 11 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Saturday 13 20 Panerai British Classic Week External Event
Saturday 13 Cowes Clubs & Classes Assoc (CCCA) - Keelboat Championship » CCCA Champs - Day 1 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 13 Sonar Weekend Mini Series - 2 » Sonar Weekend - Day 1 Sonar
Sunday 14 Cowes Clubs & Classes Assoc (CCCA) - Keelboat Championship » CCCA Champs - Day 2 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Sunday 14 Sonar Weekend Mini Series - 2 » Sonar Weekend - Day 2 Sonar
Tuesday 16 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 14 Evening Race Series
Wednesday 17 20 Haslar Marina Rally Cruising Fleet
Thursday 18 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Saturday 20 Cowes Clubs & Classes Assoc (CCCA) - Keelboat July Series » CCCA Series - Day 1 Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 20 Sonar Weekend Mini Series - 3 » Sonar Weekend - Day 1 Sonar
Sunday 21 Cowes Clubs & Classes Assoc (CCCA) - Keelboat July Series » CCCA Series - Day 2 Corporate / Class Racing
Sunday 21 Sonar Weekend Mini Series - 3 » Sonar Weekend - Day 2 Sonar
Sunday 21 22 Port Solent Rally Cruising Fleet
Tuesday 23 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 15 Evening Race Series
Thursday 25 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Sunday 28 2 Aug Cowes Classics Week External Event
Tuesday 30 18:40 - 21:30 No - Evening Race Series - Due to Cowes Classics Week Evening Race Series
Tuesday 30 18:40 - 20:30 Charity Evening Race (Not part of the Evening Race Series) Club Racing
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Saturday 03 Fastnet Race External Event
Tuesday 06 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 16 Evening Race Series
Thursday 08 18:00 - 20:30 No Adult Sonar Sailing - Due to Cowes Week Preparation Sonar
Saturday 10 17 Cowes Week Regatta External Event
Tuesday 13 18:40 - 21:30 No Evening Race Series - Due to Cowes Week Evening Race Series
Thursday 15 18:00 - 20:30 No Adult Sonar Sailing - Due to Cowes Week Sonar
Monday 19 22 Chichester Marina Rally Cruising Fleet
Tuesday 20 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 17 Evening Race Series
Thursday 22 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Tuesday 27 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 18 Evening Race Series
Thursday 29 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Saturday 31 Old Gaffers Association - Solent Race Corporate / Class Racing
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 06:30 - 08:30 Bramble Bank Cricket Match Social
Tuesday 03 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 19 - Bang and Go Back Race Evening Race Series
Thursday 05 18:00 - 20:30 Adult Sonar Sailing Sonar
Saturday 07 2018 John Lewis Partnership Sailing Club Regatta » JLPSC - Day 1 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 07 John Lewis Partnership SC Dinner Social
Sunday 08 2018 John Lewis Partnership Sailing Club Regatta » JLPSC - Day 2 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Monday 09 RCSA Regatta » RCSA - Day 1 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Tuesday 10 13 Lymington Haven Rally Cruising Fleet
Tuesday 10 RCSA Regatta » RCSA - Day 2 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Wednesday 11 RCSA Regatta » RCSA - Day 3 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 12 RCSA Regatta » RCSA - Day 4 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 12 16:00 - 20:00 Little Britain Challenge Cup Regatta » LBCC - Registration Corporate / Class Racing
Friday 13 Little Britain Challenge Cup Regatta » LBCC - Day 1 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 14 Little Britain Challenge Cup Regatta » LBCC - Day 2 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 21 Bar vs Bench Sonar Regatta Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 21 Inshore Series - Nab Tower Race (ISC Shoreline) Club Racing
Saturday 21 19:00 Nab Tower Race BBQ and Prizegiving Social
Monday 23 Griffin SC Regatta » Griffin SC - Day 1 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Tuesday 24 Griffin SC Regatta » Griffin SC - Day 2 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Wednesday 25 Griffin SC Regatta » Griffin SC - Day 3 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Thursday 26 Griffin SC Regatta » Griffin SC - Day 4 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Friday 27 Griffin SC Regatta » Griffin SC - Day 5 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
 

October 2019

Friday 04 Contessa 32 National Championships » CO32 Nat Champs - Day 1 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Saturday 05 Contessa 32 National Championships » CO32 Nat Champs - Day 2 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
Sunday 06 Contessa 32 National Championships » CO32 Nat Champs - Day 3 (Committee boat) Corporate / Class Racing
 

November 2019

Saturday 09 16:00 AGM
 

December 2019

Friday 06 12:00 Cruising Fleet Christmas Lunch Cruising Fleet
 

August 2020

Saturday 08 15 Cowes Week Regatta External Event
 

September 2020

Saturday 26 2019 John Lewis Partnership Sailing Club Regatta » JLPSC Regatta - Day 1 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
Sunday 27 2019 John Lewis Partnership Sailing Club Regatta » JLPSC Regatta - Day 2 (ISC Shoreline) Corporate / Class Racing
© 2019 Island Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager